Traum-Ferienwohnungen.De - Info traum-ferienwohnungen.de

traum ferienwohnungen receives about 28,150 unique visitors and 207,184 (7.36 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $225.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $146,274.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank traum-ferienwohnungen.de is ranked number 15,772 in the world and 0.00563% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 130.211.78.202.

About - traum-ferienwohnungen.de

How popular is traum-ferienwohnungen.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
844,500
Daily Pageviews:
207,184 (7.36 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
15,772 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00563% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 89.9%91.5%504
Netherlands 2.3%2.6%5178
Austria 2.0%1.8%2695
Switzerland 1.4%1.3%3536
Italy 0.7%0.4%40864
Spain 0.6%0.5%38180

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
traum-ferienwohnungen.de
98.48%99.42%6.72
images.traum-ferienwohnungen.de
1.92%0.39%1.3
unternehmen.traum-ferienwohnungen.de
0.24%0.06%1.6
clientapi.traum-ferienwohnungen.de
0.20%0.08%2.8
OTHER
0%0.05%0

How fast does traum-ferienwohnungen.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1686 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,774
Total Backlinks:
  131,208
Follow Links:
  127,147
Nofollow Links:
  4,061
Referring Domains:
  1,968
Referring IPs:
  1,674

Competitive Data

SEMrush traum-ferienwohnungen.de
Domain:
  traum-ferienwohnungen.de
Rank:
  3,756,929
Organic Keywords:
  1,586
Organic Traffic:
  26
Organic Cost:
  $2.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

How socially engaged is traum-ferienwohnungen.de?

Facebook likes:
  14
Facebook shares:
  63
Facebook comments:
  50
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  127
Google +:
  45
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  6
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much traum-ferienwohnungen.de can earn?

Website Value:
$146,274.88
Daily Revenue:
$225.20
Monthly Revenue:
$6,756.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,198.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is traum-ferienwohnungen.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
130.211.78.202
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 130.211.78.202

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.traum-ferienwohnungen.de/highway/styles/site/index.css?v534

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 412 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="https://images…dsee-varel.jpg" class="top-listing-image"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Ferienhaus Nordsee Varel</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/europa/deutschland/jadebusen/">Jadebusen</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="attributes">2 Schlafzimmer…100 m²</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="price">ab 427,- €</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://images…47/schmitz.jpg" class="top-listing-image"> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.traum-ferienwohnungen.de/reisemagazin/wp-content/uploads/2016/03/familie-mit-hund-urlaub_SerrNovik-550x367.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-NQVNQV (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (36% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://www.traum-ferienwohnungen.de/assets/_files/images/logo/logo-sm-outline.png could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ferienwohnungen und -häuser/Verzeichnisse und Portale

What sites are related to traum-ferienwohnungen.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 23 Jun 2016 19:37:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: https://www.traum-ferienwohnungen.de/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 23 Jun 2016 19:37:56 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: sid=ef765579447dae094c8245236f8843a7; path=/
Set-Cookie: region=1; path=/; httponly
Set-Cookie: tf_sess_id=8b64f7510f088ffbf51ad723c665fb41; path=/; httponly

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: traum-ferienwohnungen.de
Status: connect
Last update was 29 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
traum-ferienwohnungen.de widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.